1. Home
  2. Manufacturers
  3. Potdevin
  4. 2R Parts List
  5. 2R Base and Motor Area

Potdevin Type 2R Gluer

Base and Motor Area

Note: Picture shows the 220v unit. On the 115v unit the switch is on the motor and the cord plugs directly into the wall outlet. The motor has also been taken off the two mounting cross members.

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
2R-1A-L.H. LOWER FRAME-L.H.
2R-1A-R.H. LOWER FRAME -R.H.
2R-2A-L.H. UPPER FRAME -L.H.
2R-2A-R.H. UPPER FRAME -R.H.
2R-33A GLUE ADJUSTING BUSHING SPRING
2R-34BL ADJUSTING CAM L.H. WITH 1/4-20 x 3/16 SET SCREW
2R-34BR ADJUSTING CAM R.H. WITH 1/4- 20 x 3/16 SET SCREW
2R-39 DRIVE BELT
2R-40 BELT GUARD
2R-41L GLUE TANK GUIDE
2R- 41R GLUE TANK GUIDE
2R-68L TANK ROLLER ARM
2R-68R TANK ROLLER ARM
2R-161-1/2 MOTOR PULLEY (1/2 BORE) WITH 1/4-20 x 3/8 SET SCREW
2R-161-5/8 MOTOR PULLEY (5/8 BORE) WITH 1/4-20 x 3/8 SET SCREW
2R-233 COATING ROLLER BEARING CAP
2R-367 COATING ROLLER GEAR GUARD
2R-372A SCRAPER L.H. (PLATED)
2R-373A SCRAPER R.H. (PLATED)
MG-85B PULLEY STUD COLLAR WITH NO. 53
WITH 10-32 x 1/4 SET SCREW
NTZ-277-1LH FEED ROLLER GUARD BRACE L.H.
NTZ-277-1RH FEED ROLLER GUARD BRACE R.H.
Z-1233P
DIAL COATING REGULATOR WITH 10-32 x 3/8 SET SCREW
Z-1263 SCREW
Z-1264 NUT
EL-1008 MOTOR 1/3 H.P. 115 VOLT 60 HZ.
EL-1010 MOTOR 1/3 H.P. 230 VOLT 60 HZ.
EL-1004 1/3 H.P. 230 VOLT 50 HZ.
EL-1045 SWITCH BOX FOR MOTOR WITHOUT PROTECTION
EL-1084 SWITCH BOX FOR EL-1004-1 OR EL-1010
2R**-4A TANK ROLLER ASSEMBLY
2R**-21 MOTOR BASE TIE ROD
2R**-22 FEED TABLE PIVOT BAR
2R**-24 FRAME TIE ROD
2R**-37A GLUE ADJUSTING SHAFT

** - Substitute the width of your unit for these asterics in the above part numbers.

Note: The Type 2R gluer has been in production for several decades. When ordering parts, please specify the width of your model and serial number of the machine. If your machine has been modified with aftermarket parts after it was manufactured, we cannot guarantee proper replacement.

TOP
0 Items