1. Home
  2. Manufacturers
  3. Potdevin
  4. 2R Parts List
  5. 2R Glue Adjusting Parts

Potdevin Type 2R Gluer

Glue Adjusting Parts

 

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
2R-1A-L.H. LOWER FRAME-L.H.
2R-1A-R.H. LOWER FRAME -R.H.
2R-2A-L.H. UPPER FRAME -L.H.
2R-2A-R.H. UPPER FRAME -R.H.
2R-33A GLUE ADJUSTING BUSHING SPRING
2R-34BL ADJUSTING CAM L.H. WITH 1/4-20 x 3/16 SET SCREW
2R-34BR ADJUSTING CAM R.H. WITH 1/4- 20 x 3/16 SET SCREW
2R-39 DRIVE BELT
2R-40 BELT GUARD
2R-41L GLUE TANK GUIDE
2R- 41R GLUE TANK GUIDE
2R- 46 GEAR GUARD GUIDE
2R-66 HOLD DOWN SPRING
2R-68L TANK ROLLER ARM
2R-68R TANK ROLLER ARM
2R-233 COATING ROLLER BEARING CAP
2R-367 COATING ROLLER GEAR GUARD
2R-372A SCRAPER L.H. (PLATED)
2R-373A SCRAPER R.H. (PLATED)
MG-85B PULLEY STUD COLLAR WITH NO. 53
WITH 10-32 x 1/4 SET SCREW
NTZ-277-1LH FEED ROLLER GUARD BRACE L.H.
NTZ-277-1RH FEED ROLLER GUARD BRACE R.H.
Z-1233P
DIAL COATING REGULATOR WITH 10-32 x 3/8 SET SCREW
Z-1263 SCREW
Z-1264 NUT
LM-306B FINGER ASSEMBLY (ONE PER INCH OF SIZE)
CONSISTING OF:
FINGER LM-296B
HOLDER LM-525 WITH 8-32 x 5/16 ROUND HEAD SCREW
LM-546 FINGER ROD SPRING
LM-547A FINGER GAUGE
LM-652-LA-1

L.H. FEED ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY
CONSISTING OF:
LM-652-LA L.H. BEARING
LM-658A PIVOT BUSHING
LM-511 OIL CUP
Z-1263 SCREW
Z-1264 NUT

LM-652-RA-1

R.H. FEED ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY
CONSISTING OF:

LM-654 12 TOOTH FEED ROLLER GEAR
LM-655 16 TOOTH GEAR
LM-665 GEAR STUD WASHER
LM-658A PIVOT BUSHING
LM-511 OIL CUP
Z-1263 SCREW
Z-1264 NUT
6-32 x 1/4 FLAT HEAD SCREW
LM-652-RA-2 (SUB-ASS'Y. R.H. BEARING)
CONSISTING OF:
LM-652-RA R.H. BEARING
LM-657 STUD

LM-653A FEED ROLLER GEAR GUARD WITH OIL CUP LM-508B-5
LM-656 DRIVE GEAR (42 TEETH) WITH 10-32 x 3/8 SET SCREW
EL-1008 MOTOR 1/3 H.P. 115 VOLT 60 HZ.
EL-1010 MOTOR 1/3 H.P. 230 VOLT 60 HZ.
EL-1004 1/3 H.P. 230 VOLT 50 HZ.
EL-1045 SWITCH BOX FOR MOTOR WITHOUT PROTECTION
EL-1084 SWITCH BOX FOR EL-1004-1 OR EL-1010
2R**-3C GLUE PAN ASSEMBLY
2R**-4A TANK ROLLER ASSEMBLY
2R**-5 GLUE ROLLER ASSEMBLY
2R**-17 DRIVE SHAFT
2R**-21 MOTOR BASE TIE ROD
2R**-22 FEED TABLE PIVOT BAR
2R**-23A

FEED ROLLER ASSEMBLY

CONSISTING OF
2R**-23 FEED ROLLER (21" USES 5/8 FEED ROLLER)
LM-654 FEED ROLLER GEAR (12 TEETH)

2R**-24 FRAME TIE ROD
2R**-25BM FEED TABLE ASSEMBLY
2R**-32A FINGER ROD
2R**-37A GLUE ADJUSTING SHAFT
2R**-69 GLUE PAN COVER
2R**-376A FEED ROLLER GUARD

Part numbers with ** will need to have the width of your gluer applicator roller substituted to obtain the correct part number.

TOP
0 Items