Stencil Machine

Marsh Stencil Cutter

Model R, R5, S, H, & Q Parts List

Marsh Stencil Cutter

In PDF: Owners Manual, Instructions for replacing punch and die.

RP01A-R Cap, hex head (1")
RP01A-SHQ  Cap, hex head (1/4", 1/2", 3/4")
RP01D-SHQ Nut, hex jam 
RP01PL-H Plate, table (1/2") (Not shown in picture)
RP01PL-Q  Plate, table (1/4") (Not shown in picture)
RP01PL-S Plate, table (3/4") (Not shown in picture)
RP01X-H Base, with shaft and plate (1/2") 
RP01X-Q Base, with shaft and plate (1/4") 
RP01X-R Base, with center shaft (1") 
RP01X-S Base, with shaft and plate (3/4") 
RP02-R  Hood (1")
RP02-SHQ Hood (1/4", 1/2", 3/4") 
RP03-R Carrier, Die (1”) 
RP03-SHQ Carrier, Die (1/4”, 1/2”, 3/4”) 
RP04A Screw,cap head hex
RP04-R Carrier punch (1") 
RP04-SHQ Carrier, punch (1/4", 1/2", 3/4") 
RP05X-R Holder, punch and shank assy (1") 
RP05X-SHQ Holder, punch and shank assy (1/4", 1/2", 3/4")
RP06B-R Screw, punch (1") 
RP06B-SHQ Screw, punch (1/4", 1/2", 3/4") 
RP06C-R Screw, die (1") 
RP06C-SHQ Screw, die (1/4", 1/2", 3/4") 
RP07X Wheel assy, hand
RP08 Holder, dial
RP08B Screw, set square head
RP09A Screw, cap hex head
RP10 Cam assy, centering 
RP12- SHQ Link (1/4", 1/2", 3/4") 
RP12-R Link (1" machine) 
RP13A Washer, link pin right 
RP14 Rocker assy 
RP15 Roller assy, lower feed 
RP1503B Screw, cap hex head 
RP1503C Washer
RP15C Bar, adjustment 
RP15D Spacer 
RP15G Screw, round head slotted 
RP15N Nut, hex jam 
RP1611-AR Washer, sprag spring 
RP16A Eccentric shaft stop pin  
RP16D Stud, spring 
RP16E Collar, spring stud  
RP16G Cap, eccentric shaft handle 
RP16-R Shaft assy, eccentric (1") 
RP16S Spring, lower feed roll 
RP16-SHQ Shaft assy, eccentric (1/4", 1/2", 3/4") 
RP16W Washer 
RP17 Button, release shaft 
RP17S Spring, release button 
RP18 Pawl, stop 
RP18A Screw, stop pawl 
RP18B Pin, release button
RP19A Wick, center shaft oil 
RP19W1 Washer 
RP19W2 Washer 
RP20X-R Handle, assy operating (1" ) 
RP20X-SHQ Handle, assy operating (1/4", 1/2", 3/4") 
RP21 Washer 
RP22 Shaft, handle 
RP22A Nut, hex
RP22B Washer, lock internal tooth
RP23A Bushing, feed wheel 
RP23LB-H Wheel assy, feed left (1/2") 
RP23LB-Q Wheel assy, feed left (1/4") 
RP23LB-R Wheel assy, feed left (1") 
RP23LB-S Wheel assy, feed left (3/4") 
RP23R Wheel, feed right 
RP23W Washer, feed wheel 
RP24 Follower, spacing cam 
RP25E Stud, spring spacing 
RP25-H Cam assy, spacing (1/2") 
RP25-Q Cam assy, spacing (1/4") 
RP25-R Cam assy, spacing (1") 
RP25S Spring, spacing finger 
RP25-S Cam assy, spacing (3/4") 
RP26S-R Spring, punch (1") 
RP26S-SHQ Spring, punch (1/4", 1/2", 3/4") 
RP26W-R Washer, rubber (1") 
RP26W-SHQ Washer, rubber (1/4", 1/2", 3/4") 
RP27 Retainer, spring 
RP27944 Grip, Handle 7/8" Flangeless 
RP28 Rocker assy, centering
RP29 Stud, centering rocker 
RP30S Spring, centering arm
RP30X-R Arm assy, centering (1") 
RP30X-SHQ Arm assy, centering (1/4", 1/2", 3/4")
RP31 Plunger assy
RP3157 Ring, lock 
RP32  Dial blank, manual
RP32A  Screw, phillips truss head
RP33 Stripper assy (1/4", 1/2", 3/4", 1")
RP33101 Shaft, center (1/4", 1/2", 3/4") 
RP35A Arm liner, assy centering
RP35B O-ring
RP35SW Washer
RP35W Washer
RP36 Bushing, spacing cam 
RP36B Screw, cap hex head 
RP37 Stud, spring
RP37S Spring, handle 
RP38 Screw, slot flat head 
RP38A Nut 
RP38B Washer, lock internal tooth 
RP42 Screw, set socket flat 
RP43 Cover plate, front 
RP43A Screw, phillips pan head 
RP44 Stop, spacing 
RP47 Screw, set square head 
RP47A Nut, hex jam 
RP47B Washer, lock integral tooth 
RP48-R Screw, set (1") 
RP48-SHQ 5 Screw, set (1/4", 1/2", 3/4") 
RP51N Nut 
RP77 Foot, rubber 
RP78-R Washer, felt (1") 
RP78-SHQ Washer, felt (1/4", 1/2", 3/4") 
RP79 Washer, felt 
RPH5DP Punch and die – set of 40 1/2" characters 
RPJ500-0011-008 Screw, phillips flat head (1/4", 1/2", 3/4") 
RPQ5DP Punch and die – set of 40 1/4" characters 
RPR5DP Punch and die – set of 40 1" characters 
RPS5DP Punch and die – set of 40 3/4" characters 
RPTC19 Washer